Super Beta Prostate

Men's Health

Share

Information reviewed July 24, 2026

Rank #56 in US TV Ads
Capsules

Where to buy Super Beta Prostate

Compare prices at trusted online retailers.

Affiliate links — TVPills may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Not medical advice.

What is it for?

A TV-advertised men's supplement marketed to support prostate health and reduce nighttime bathroom trips.

Marketed For

Prostate health support

Men's Health

How it works

Centers on beta-sitosterol, a plant sterol studied for supporting normal urinary flow and prostate comfort.

Key Ingredients

Marketed Benefits

These are benefits as marketed by the brand. Supplements are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

  • Supports prostate health
  • Supports healthy urinary flow
  • May reduce nighttime urination

Super Beta Prostate FAQs

What is Super Beta Prostate used for?

Super Beta Prostate is a men's health supplement marketed for prostate health support. A TV-advertised men's supplement marketed to support prostate health and reduce nighttime bathroom trips.

How does Super Beta Prostate work?

Centers on beta-sitosterol, a plant sterol studied for supporting normal urinary flow and prostate comfort.

What are the main ingredients in Super Beta Prostate?

Super Beta Prostate contains Beta-sitosterol, Vitamin D, Zinc, and Selenium. Always check the product label for the full ingredient list and amounts.

What benefits does Super Beta Prostate claim?

Marketed benefits of Super Beta Prostate include Supports prostate health, Supports healthy urinary flow, and May reduce nighttime urination. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA, and supplements are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

What form does Super Beta Prostate come in?

Super Beta Prostate is sold in capsules form.

Who makes Super Beta Prostate?

Super Beta Prostate is made by New Vitality.

Where can I buy Super Beta Prostate?

Super Beta Prostate is widely available from online supplement retailers such as iHerb, Vitacost, and Amazon. Compare prices across retailers before buying, and consider subscribe-and-save options for recurring delivery.

Common questions about Super Beta Prostate

Other Men's Health supplements

Browse all supplements

Quick Facts

Manufacturer

New Vitality

Form

Capsules

Where to Buy

Compare prices for Super Beta Prostate at trusted online retailers.

These are affiliate links. TVPills may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Subscribe & Save

Set up recurring delivery of Super Beta Prostate and save on every order — cancel anytime.

These are affiliate links. TVPills may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

TVPills

A reference tool to help identify prescription medications and supplements seen in television advertising. This is not medical advice. Always consult a healthcare professional.

TVPills is independent and not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any drug manufacturer or brand. All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Some links are affiliate links; we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.